About Our School

card

D.A.V. stands for Faith in the eternal values of Vedic culture and study DAV Public School, Sahibabad, NCRof Modern Indian Language, Science and Technology. The school is committed to academic excellence, art, athletics and intellectual growth of the students. It also aims at inculcating..

Principal Message

card

Warm and hearty greetings to all proud students and stakeholders who are associated with the rich legacy of DAV Sahibabad! It has been a noteworthy journey of more than three decades that this institution has been able to make a mark as one of the top notch temples of education in the NCR.

Important Message by
DAV Management

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

...
Independence Day Celebration

The Independence Day of India, which is celebrated religiously throughout the Country on the 15th of August every year, holds tremendous ground in the list of national days,

...
International Yoga Day

The International Day of Yoga is marked annually on June 21 on a global scale since 2015. An invaluable gift of ancient Indian tradition, yoga has emerged as one of the most truste

...
Republic Day Celebration

Republic Day is celebrated to commemorate the day when a country's constitution came into effect, establishing it as a republic. Republic Day is also an occasion to celebrate the c

...
No Water Wastage

Our alumnus Raj(Bath-2020) is pursuing B.Teck from MNNIT, Allabhabad.In the Annual Techno-management Fest Avishkar 2022 'Pump It'show, he and his team presented a new innovation of

...
Skating Championship

Won various championship in Skating

...
Young Business Tycoon Challenge 2022

Anubhav Aggarwal of XII-C won the 4th rank in the finals of the prestigious global competition-Young Business Tycoon Challenge 2022 being the only DAVIAN to have achieved this mil

...
One Child One Tree

One Child, One Plant Campaign’ was held in the secondary wing of DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, SAHIBABAD.

...
SAY NO TO SINGLE USE PLASTIC

To foster sustainability and environmental consciousness among its students, Upper middle wing organized an engaging Paper Bag Making Day on 22nd of August 2023

happy birthday

card

18,Jun

Mohd Nabeel

Mohd Sazid /
Naseem
Class :XII /
Section : F

card

18,Jun

ANISHKA RAJ

AMIT PRIYATAM/
AWANTIKA JYOTASHANA
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

18,Jun

Ridhiman Tyagi

Sanjay Tyagi/
Reena Tyagi
Class :VII /
Section : G

card

18,Jun

ANIRUDDH AGRAHARI

YOGENDRA AGRAHARI/
MONA AGRAHARI
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

18,Jun

APOORVA SINGH

KUMAR VIKRAM/
SATYAWATI
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

18,Jun

KHUSHI MITTAL

SACHIN MITTAL/
RUCHI MITTAL
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

18,Jun

PRATYUSHA KAPOOR

SUMIT KAPOOR/
SHIKHA KAPOOR
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

18,Jun

ARVIKA SHRIVASTAV

AMIT KUMAR/
EKTA PRIYA
Class :II /
Section : A

card

18,Jun

AGRIMA SHUKLA

MAYANK SHUKLA/
GOLDI SHUKLA
Class :I /
Section : F

card

18,Jun

PIYUSH SHARMA

VINOD KUMAR SHARMA/
DEEPA SHARMA
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

18,Jun

ADITI SINHA

DEEPAK KUMAR SINHA/
SWETA RANI
Class :Nursery /
Section : LOTUS

card

18,Jun

AARNAV SAXENA

AMIT KUMAR/
SHIKHA GUPTA
Class :Nursery /
Section : SUNFLOWER

card

19,Jun

DHANISH GUPTA

DEEPANSHU GUPTA/
GARIMA BANSAL
Class :V /
Section : I

card

19,Jun

VEDANSH NAGAR

HIMANSHU NAGAR/
KHUSHBOO NAGAR
Class :Pre-Primary (UKG) /
Section : LILY

card

19,Jun

NITYA NYAN

ANISH KUMAR MISHRA/
SHEEMPI MISHRA
Class :Pre-Primary (UKG) /
Section : SUNFLOWER

card

19,Jun

HIMANSHI NAGPAL

HIMANSHU NAGPAL/
AMISHA NAGPAL
Class :IV /
Section : J

card

19,Jun

ANMOL

VIPIN KUMAR SHARMA/
BEENA SHARMA
Class :V /
Section : G

card

19,Jun

DANISH KHAN

MANZOOR AHMED KHAN/
ASGARI BANO
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

19,Jun

SHABA KHAN

MANZOOR AHMED KHAN/
ASGARI BANO
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

19,Jun

Mansi Verma

Vivek Kumar Verma/
Neetu Singh
Class :X /
Section : E

card

20,Jun

ANANYA SHRIVASTAV

GAUTAM KUMAR/
ARCHANA SINHA
Class :XI /
Section : NA

card

20,Jun

AVNEE KASANA

AZAD SINGH KASANA/
MEETA KASANA
Class :X /
Section : A

card

20,Jun

Mansi Jha

Tirth Narayan Jha/
Rinki Jha
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

20,Jun

Uttkarsh Maindola

Vijay Prashad Maindola/
Rekha Maindola
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

20,Jun

HARDIK PUNDIR

YOGENDER SINGH PUNDIR/
KOMAL PUNDIR
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

20,Jun

Vanya Mehra

Dhirendra Singh Mehra/
Rajani Mehra
Class :X /
Section : E

card

20,Jun

AARUSH

SANJEEV KUMAR/
BHAWNA
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

20,Jun

SAANVI SINGH

PRAVEEN KUMAR SINGH/
SHASHI PRABHA SINGH
Class :II /
Section : F

card

20,Jun

SANVI UPADHYAY

SANJAY UPADHYAY/
TANUJA UPADHYAY
Class :VIII /
Section : F

card

20,Jun

YUKTA SACHDEVA

ROHIT SACHDEVA/
DIPTI SACHDEVA
Class :III /
Section : J

card

20,Jun

SHIVI CHAUHAN

SUNIL CHAUHAN/
PREETI CHAUHAN
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

20,Jun

SAANVI BALIYAN

DEEPAK BALIYAN/
POOJA TOMER
Class :II /
Section : A

card

20,Jun

AADHYA SINGH

RAMESH KUMAR/
KIRAN KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : H

card

20,Jun

VAANI

MANOJ KUMAR/
SARSWATI
Class :Pre-Primary (UKG) /
Section : DAHLIA

card

21,Jun

AVYA

AYUSH KUMAR GARG/
ISHA GARG
Class :Pre-Primary (UKG) /
Section : SUNFLOWER

card

21,Jun

SNEHA KUMARI

MANORANJAN KUMAR/
NILU KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : C

card

21,Jun

RIYA BHATI

PRADEEP BHATI/
RENU BHATI
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

21,Jun

MOHD ARHAM SIDDIQUI

TANVEER AHMED/
AFSANA BEGUM
Class :IV /
Section : E

card

21,Jun

NANDINI VERMA

PAWAN KUMAR/
DIMPLE VERMA
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

21,Jun

KHUSHI RAI

ABHAY RAI/
REETA RAI
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

21,Jun

NAVYA SHARMA

HEMANT KUMAR SHARMA/
HEMLATA SHARMA
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

21,Jun

ANUSHKA

AMIT /
MONIKA
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

21,Jun

GAURAVI GAUR

NEERAJ GAUR/
JYOTI GAUR
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

21,Jun

Hishank Bhati

Pradeep Bhati/
Renu Bhati
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

21,Jun

ISHIKA PUROHIT

RAKESH PUROHIT/
MEENA PUROHIT
Class :XI /
Section : F

card

22,Jun

Vedant Bhati

Yashpal Singh Bhati/
Komal Bhati
Class :X /
Section : G

card

22,Jun

Manoshmita Mishra

Manoj Kumar Mishra/
Rashmita Mishra
Class :X /
Section : B

card

22,Jun

Saurav Kumar

Surendra Prasad/
Rubi
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

22,Jun

RITWIK SHARMA

HEMANT SHARMA/
JAYA SHARMA
Class :I /
Section : A

card

22,Jun

ISHAN CHANDRA

SANJEEV CHANDRA/
BINITA SINHA
Class :IX /
Section : F

card

22,Jun

AASHNA

AMIT RANJAN/
PAYAL KUMARI
Class :IX /
Section : E

card

22,Jun

AAYANSH SINGH RAGHAV

UPENDRA SINGH RAGHAV/
REENA TOMAR
Class :Pre-Primary (UKG) /
Section : PANSY

card

22,Jun

VYAAN ARORA

VIKAS ARORA/
ISHA ARORA
Class :II /
Section : C

card

22,Jun

SHIVANYA SHRIVASTAVA

ASHUTOSH KUMAR/
VARSHA KUMARI
Class :Pre-Primary (UKG) /
Section : PANSY

card

22,Jun

REYANSH MALHOTRA

HIMANSHU MALHOTRA/
REKHA MALHOTRA
Class :Pre-School (LKG) /
Section : SUNFLOWER

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NCR
Sector - II, T.H. A., Rajender Nagar,
Sahibabad, Ghaziabad (U.P.) - 201005
Phone No: 0120- 2631202, 2631206,
4284206, 4284208, 4100948
Fax: 2631079
Email: [email protected]
Website: davpssahibabad.org


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓