About Our School

card

D.A.V. stands for Faith in the eternal values of Vedic culture and study DAV Public School, Sahibabad, NCRof Modern Indian Language, Science and Technology. The school is committed to academic excellence, art, athletics and intellectual growth of the students. It also aims at inculcating..

Principal Message

card

Warm and hearty greetings to all proud students and stakeholders who are associated with the rich legacy of DAV Sahibabad! It has been a noteworthy journey of more than three decades that this institution has been able to make a mark as one of the top notch temples of education in the NCR.

Important Message by
DAV Management

Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

...
Independence Day Celebration

The Independence Day of India, which is celebrated religiously throughout the Country on the 15th of August every year, holds tremendous ground in the list of national days,

...
International Yoga Day

The International Day of Yoga is marked annually on June 21 on a global scale since 2015. An invaluable gift of ancient Indian tradition, yoga has emerged as one of the most truste

...
Republic Day Celebration

Republic Day is celebrated to commemorate the day when a country's constitution came into effect, establishing it as a republic. Republic Day is also an occasion to celebrate the c

...
No Water Wastage

Our alumnus Raj(Bath-2020) is pursuing B.Teck from MNNIT, Allabhabad.In the Annual Techno-management Fest Avishkar 2022 'Pump It'show, he and his team presented a new innovation of

...
Skating Championship

Won various championship in Skating

...
Young Business Tycoon Challenge 2022

Anubhav Aggarwal of XII-C won the 4th rank in the finals of the prestigious global competition-Young Business Tycoon Challenge 2022 being the only DAVIAN to have achieved this mil

...
One Child One Tree

One Child, One Plant Campaign’ was held in the secondary wing of DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, SAHIBABAD.

...
SAY NO TO SINGLE USE PLASTIC

To foster sustainability and environmental consciousness among its students, Upper middle wing organized an engaging Paper Bag Making Day on 22nd of August 2023

happy birthday

card

20,Feb

Tavishi Batra

Kardam Batra/
Pooja Batra
Class :VII /
Section : A

card

20,Feb

Pragya Dutta

Pradipta Dutta/
Mridula Dutta
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

20,Feb

UTKARSH PANDEY

PREM PRAKASH PANDEY/
PINKY PANDEY
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

20,Feb

PRANIT DHAMA

SANDEEP DHAMA/
VICKKY DEVI
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

20,Feb

ISHAAN VERMA

ASHUTOSH VERMA/
REKHA VERMA
Class :XII /
Section : D

card

20,Feb

SHREYANSH PAL PUNDEER

KAMESH PAL/
RASHMI
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

20,Feb

AAYANSH SINGH

AMIT KUMAR JADAUN/
ANJU SINGH
Class :III /
Section : I

card

20,Feb

SMITH AGRAHARI

YOGENDRA KUMAR AGRAHARI/
MONA AGRAHARI
Class :III /
Section : B

card

20,Feb

KUMUD VASU

MAHENDRA KUMAR VASU/
SUCHITA VASU
Class :V /
Section : H

card

20,Feb

AMAY JAIN

VIBHOR JAIN/
NEETU JAIN
Class :II /
Section : I

card

20,Feb

KRITIKA BHATT

MANISH BHATT/
POOJA BHATT
Class :V /
Section : A

card

20,Feb

HUMAIRA NASIR

NASIR HUSSAIN/
KAUSAR JAHAN
Class :III /
Section : H

card

20,Feb

KHUSHI NAGAR

DHARMESH NAGAR/
SONIKA NAGAR
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

20,Feb

I SHEKHAR GARG

BHUWANENDU GARG/
SUMAN GARG
Class :I /
Section : E

card

20,Feb

ABDULLAH ARMAN

VASIM JAVED/
SHAZIA AIJAZ
Class :II /
Section : C

card

21,Feb

VRISHANK SINGH

VIR BAHADUR SINGH/
SONI KUMARI
Class :Pre-Primary (UKG) /
Section : DAHLIA

card

21,Feb

SANAYA TIWARI

PAWAN KUMAR TIWARI/
BANDANA UPADHYAY
Class :II /
Section : I

card

21,Feb

LAAVANYA

SANJAY KUMAR/
GEETA
Class :I /
Section : A

card

21,Feb

ABHIGYAN JAIN

ABHISHEK JAIN/
PRAGYA JAIN
Class :I /
Section : E

card

21,Feb

VISAKHA BANSAL

NITIN KUMAR BANSAL/
NEHA BANSAL
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

21,Feb

VEDIKA

NITISH KUMAR PRASAD/
MAMTA PRASAD
Class :III /
Section : F

card

21,Feb

Ansh Chandela

Kapil Chandela/
Preeti 12
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

21,Feb

Atharv Som

Vikas Som/
Shashi
Class :VI /
Section : E

card

21,Feb

SHANVI BARANWAL

SHEETAL PRAKASH BARANWAL/
SWATIKA BARANWAL
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

21,Feb

HARNIDH SINGH BHATIA

GURPREET SINGH BHATIA/
JASVIR KAUR BHATIA
Class :III /
Section : F

card

21,Feb

Prashant Arora

Pradeep Arora/
Barkha Arora
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

21,Feb

Prisha

Pranay Goswami/
Shilpi Goswami
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

21,Feb

CHITRANSH SINGH

AKHILA NAN SINGH/
MAHIMA SINGH
Class :X /
Section : G

card

21,Feb

NAMAN JAIN

PUNEET JAIN/
SHWETA JAIN
Class :X /
Section : F

card

21,Feb

Bhupendra Chaudhary

Ravi Kumar/
Deepika
Class :XI /
Section : C

card

22,Feb

Reet Saxena

Sameer Mohan Saxena/
Meenakshi Saxena
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

22,Feb

Ananya

Vijay Tomar/
Deepa
Class :XI /
Section : E

card

22,Feb

SHAURYA THAKUR

RAVINDRA KUMAR THAKUR/
MONIKA
Class :VIII /
Section : H

card

22,Feb

Aaditya Arnav

Manish Kumar/
Anjali Kumar
Class :XI /
Section : D

card

22,Feb

APOORVA RAJ

AKHILESH KUMAR/
POONAM KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : E

card

22,Feb

ADVIKA SINGH

LALIT KUMAR/
PREETI
Class :III /
Section : J

card

22,Feb

SWARAJ SRIVASTAV

ABHIMANYU SRIVASTAV/
SWIMMI SRIVASTAV
Class :III /
Section : H

card

22,Feb

VEDANSH CHAUHAN

GAURAV KUMAR CHAUHAN/
ANSHU CHAUHAN
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

22,Feb

RYAN HAQUE

NIZAMUDDIN /
RESHMA
Class :I /
Section : C

card

22,Feb

ANANYA SHARMA

SACHIN SHARMA/
RACHNA SHARMA
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

22,Feb

MEDHANSH RANA

SUSHANT KUMAR/
MEENAKSHI RANA
Class :I /
Section : C

card

22,Feb

NAYSA NAYAN

MANISH KUMAR/
PUJA KUMARI
Class :Pre-School (LKG) /
Section : LILY

card

22,Feb

SAKSHAM GARG

MUKESH GARG/
PREETI GARG
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

22,Feb

PREET

ASHWANI GAUTAM/
ANJU
Class :Pre-Primary (UKG) /
Section : DAHLIA

card

23,Feb

SARTHAK SINHA

SHASHANK SHEKHAR/
NIDHI SINHA
Class :II /
Section : B

card

23,Feb

ABHISHEK RAJ

KUNDAN KUMAR TIWARI/
KUMARI SUMAN
Class :IX /
Section : C

card

23,Feb

SAUMYA JHA

SUBHASH CHANDER JHA/
NISHA JHA
Class :VII /
Section : G

card

23,Feb

SATVIK MALLICK

SAKET KUMAR MALLICK/
PUJA MALLICK
Class :II /
Section : B

card

23,Feb

URVIT BHAKUNI

DEEPAK BHAKUNI/
INDRA BHAKUNI
Class :Pre-Primary (UKG) /
Section : DAHLIA

card

23,Feb

ARJUN GIRI

AKASH GIRI/
PRIYANKA GIRI
Class :I /
Section : B

card

23,Feb

IQRA ALOKOZAY

MASOOD AHMAD ALOKOZAY/
YASMIN CHAUDHARY
Class :III /
Section : A

card

23,Feb

ARSHITA SINHA

AJAY KUMAR SINHA/
SONI KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

23,Feb

APOORV GUPTA

ASHISH GUPTA/
ANJALI GUPTA
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

23,Feb

DHIVI PANDYA

GEETESH PANDYA/
DEEPMALA JOSHI
Class :II /
Section : G

card

23,Feb

Himakshi Aggarwal

Vishva Garg/
Aarti Garg
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

23,Feb

NAVISHA SHARMA

GAURAV SHARMA/
RITIKA SHARMA
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

23,Feb

ABHYANK VARSHNEY

MAYANK KUMAR VARSHNEY/
DEEPTI VARSHNEY
Class :III /
Section : C

card

23,Feb

AVNI SINGH

RAJAN KUMAR/
KHUSBU SINGH
Class :IV /
Section : F

card

23,Feb

Anmol Panwar

Vikas Panwar/
PooNAm Panwar
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

23,Feb

DEBASHISH SAHOO

DILLIP SAHOO/
BABITA SAHOO
Class :X /
Section : E

card

23,Feb

Viraat Vatsa

Vipin Vatsa/
Abha Vatsa
Class :VIII /
Section : F

card

23,Feb

BINAYAK SINGHA

CHANDAN SINGHA/
SESADRI SINGHA
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

23,Feb

AMAN

NOORUL HASAN ANSARI/
SAHEEN
Class :XII /
Section : C

card

23,Feb

ATHARV VERMA

RAHUL KUMAR/
KALPANA
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

24,Feb

PRAKHAR BHATNAGAR

ANISH BHATNAGAR/
NEELAM BHATNAGAR
Class :X /
Section : H

card

24,Feb

Parth Rai

Rajendra Rai/
Nisha Rai
Class :IX /
Section : G

card

24,Feb

Devanshi

Ashish Kumar Jha/
Rakhi Jha
Class :VIII /
Section : E

card

24,Feb

AKSHITA BHARDWAJ

CHANDAN KUMAR/
ALPANA RAY
Class :III /
Section : J

card

24,Feb

YASH SAXENA

AMIT SAXENA/
KAMNA JOHRI
Class :III /
Section : G

card

24,Feb

AAYUSH SHARMA

KAPIL SHARMA/
REENA SHARMA
Class :II /
Section : H

card

24,Feb

SWASTIK DIXIT

VARUN KUMAR/
SONAL
Class :Pre-Primary (UKG) /
Section : PANSY

card

24,Feb

AAYUSH MISHRA

NIKHIL KUMAR MISHRA/
ARCHANA
Class :Pre-Primary (UKG) /
Section : SUNFLOWER

card

24,Feb

VEDIKA YADAV

SANJAY YADAV/
MANJU YADAV
Class :XII /
Section : F

card

24,Feb

SANCHI BORA

CHANDAN SINGH/
NIRMALA
Class :Pre-School (LKG) /
Section : SUNFLOWER

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NCR
Sector - II, T.H. A., Rajender Nagar,
Sahibabad, Ghaziabad (U.P.) - 201005
Phone No: 0120- 2631202, 2631206,
4284206, 4284208, 4100948
Fax: 2631079
Email: davps.sbd@gmail.com
Website: davpssahibabad.org


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓