logo
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SAHIBABAD NCR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SAHIBABAD NCR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SAHIBABAD NCR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Punam Suri Sir with Hon'ble PM

Punam Suri Sir with Hon'ble PM

Punam Suri Sir with Hon

Prize Distribution

Prize Distribution

Prize Distribution

Hawan Ceremony

Hawan Ceremony

Hawan Ceremony

Independence day

Principal Mr V K Chopra

Independence day

Principal Visit

Visit of Principal Mr. V.K. Chopra to Abbey Court School, Kent, United Kingdom

Principal Visit

Nayi Disha Naya Sankalp

Swami Dayanand Janamotsav

Nayi Disha Naya Sankalp

Nayi Disha Naya Sankalp

Swami Dayanand Janamotsav

Nayi Disha Naya Sankalp
About Our School

Mission Statement To Provide Holistic Education Having Harmonious Blend  Of Vedic Culture Scientific Approach, Read More

Principal's Message

Nurturing your child under our care to meet upcoming challenges in life according to global perspectives is a tremendous Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

01/03/2011
Name : JAGRIT JAIN
Father Name : Sh. NITIN JAIN
Mother Name : Ms.SHILPA JAIN
Class :KG | Section : Tulip

27/02/2012
Name : NYASA SRIVASTAV
Father Name : Sh. NEERAJ KUMAR SRIVASTAV
Mother Name : Ms DIVYA SRIVASTAV
Class :KG | Section : Tulip

02/03/2011
Name : SHIVANSH SHIVAM
Father Name : Mukesh Kanth
Mother Name : Anamika Anju
Class :KG | Section : Sunflower

27/02/2011
Name : Bhavika Bedi
Father Name : Nareshi Bedi
Mother Name : Saloni Bedi
Class :1 | Section : MARIGOLD

01/03/2010
Name : Shambhavi Pandey
Father Name : Shailendra Pandey
Mother Name : Priyanka Pandey
Class :1 | Section : MARIGOLD

28/02/2010
Name : Adarsh Dayal
Father Name : Sh. Ashish Prakash Sinha
Mother Name : Ms Archana Sinha
Class :1 | Section : Dahlia

28/02/2011
Name : Kushagra Srivastava
Father Name : Anurag Verma
Mother Name : Manisha Srivastava
Class :1 | Section : Daisy

26/02/2011
Name : Prathmesh
Father Name : Chandrakant Kukase
Mother Name : Pallavi Kukase
Class :1 | Section : Lotus

01/03/2009
Name : Samaksh Gupta
Father Name : Mr.Anupam Gupta
Mother Name : Ms.Anjali Gupta
Class :2 | Section : C

27/02/2009
Name : Chaitanya Kukreja
Father Name : Manoj Kukreja
Mother Name : Bharti KUKREJA
Class :2 | Section : F

28/02/2009
Name : Aryan Verma
Father Name : Dinesh Kumar
Mother Name : Pratima Kumar
Class :2 | Section : H

27/02/2008
Name : Rishit Papnai
Father Name : Late Bhupinder Papnai
Mother Name : Ms/ Kamla Papnai
Class :3 | Section : B

26/02/2008
Name : Swastika Tiwary
Father Name : Sujeet Tiwary
Mother Name : Ms Kiran Tiwary
Class :3 | Section : C

27/02/2008
Name : TITIKSHA DOGRA
Father Name : Sh/ Sanjeev Kumar Dogra
Mother Name : Rekha Dogra
Class :3 | Section : F

26/02/2008
Name : Manav Sharma
Father Name : Sh/ Rajeev Kumar Sharma
Mother Name : Ms Prachi Sharma
Class :3 | Section : G

26/02/2007
Name : Abhanidhi Sharma
Father Name : Sh. Umesh Chandra Sharma
Mother Name : Ms Suman Sharma
Class :4 | Section : C

28/02/2007
Name : Kastubh Singh
Father Name : Sh. Abhijeet Singh
Mother Name : Ms Deepika Singh
Class :4 | Section : C

27/02/2008
Name : Suhani
Father Name : Sh. Manuj Kumar Sharan
Mother Name : Ms Premlata
Class :4 | Section : C

27/02/2007
Name : KRITIKA KAUL
Father Name : MR.CHRISTY KAUL
Mother Name : MS. SHALINEE KAUL
Class :4 | Section : D

01/03/2008
Name : Abhay Chaudhary
Father Name : Sh. Harendra Kumar
Mother Name : Ms Jyoti Chaudhary
Class :4 | Section : E

27/02/2007
Name : Aanya Aggarwal
Father Name : Sh. Naveen Aggarwal
Mother Name : Ms Anamika Aggarwal
Class :4 | Section : H

26/02/2007
Name : Tejasva Jain
Father Name : Sh. Sankalp Mani Jain
Mother Name : Ms Monika Jain
Class :5 | Section : A

26/02/2006
Name : Aditya Prabhakar
Father Name : Sh. Prabhat Kumar Prabhakar
Mother Name : MsArchana Prabhakar
Class :5 | Section : B

28/02/2006
Name : Daksh Gupta
Father Name : Sh. Chitrak Gupta
Mother Name : Mamta Gupta
Class :5 | Section : C

01/03/2007
Name : ASHMIT DAGAR
Father Name : Sh.Omveer Singh
Mother Name : Mrs.Alka Chaudhary
Class :5 | Section : E

27/02/2006
Name : SHREYA CHAMOLI
Father Name : Sh.Chandar Mohan Chamoli
Mother Name : Mrs.Preeti Chamoli
Class :5 | Section : E

02/03/2005
Name : Tanisha Kumar
Father Name : Sh. Rajendra Kumar Kumar
Mother Name : Ms Rekha Kumar
Class :6 | Section : A

27/02/2006
Name : Ayan Mittal
Father Name : Mr. Neeraj Kumar Mittal
Mother Name : Ms.Jyoti Mittal
Class :6 | Section : F

27/02/2005
Name : Kinjal Jaiswal
Father Name : Mr. Pooran Chand Jaiswal
Mother Name : Ms.Manila Jaiswal
Class :6 | Section : F

02/03/2006
Name : Lakshya Upreti
Father Name : Jagmohan Upreti
Mother Name : Geeta Upreti
Class :6 | Section : G

01/03/2005
Name : Pritha Aggarwal
Father Name : Manoj Gupta
Mother Name : Bhavna Gupta
Class :6 | Section : H

26/02/2004
Name : SRI VATSA
Father Name : CHANDRA BHANU
Mother Name :
Class :7 | Section : A

28/02/2004
Name : Risha Fatima
Father Name : Alamdar Hussain
Mother Name : Gazala Tabassum
Class :7 | Section : B

02/03/2005
Name : Utkarsh Parashar
Father Name : Manish Sharma
Mother Name : Asha Sharma
Class :7 | Section : C

28/02/2004
Name : Vanshika Soni
Father Name : Ashwani Soni
Mother Name : Bhawana Soni
Class :7 | Section : C

01/03/2004
Name : Amrit Bhatia
Father Name : Vikas Bhatia
Mother Name : Neetu Bhatia
Class :7 | Section : D

28/02/2004
Name : Janhabi Pradhan
Father Name : Bamadev Pradhan
Mother Name : Banita Pradhan
Class :7 | Section : F

01/03/2004
Name : Akshar Jain
Father Name : Ajay Jain
Mother Name : Sapna Jain
Class :7 | Section : G

26/02/2004
Name : Ayushi Agarwal
Father Name : Piyush Agarwal
Mother Name : Kalpana Agarwal
Class :7 | Section : H

29/02/2004
Name : Kaustubhi Pandey
Father Name : Jyoti PrakashPandey
Mother Name : Sadhna Pandey
Class :7 | Section : H

01/03/2005
Name : Yash Khandelwal
Father Name : Anil Khandelwal
Mother Name : Shilpi khandelwal
Class :7 | Section : H

28/02/2004
Name : Jigyasa Gaur
Father Name : SHARAD KANT MISHRA
Mother Name : Preeti
Class :8 | Section : D

28/02/2004
Name : Jabir Husain
Father Name : Wajid
Mother Name : Rashida Begum
Class :8 | Section : E

26/02/2003
Name : Sonul sharma
Father Name : Vikas sharma
Mother Name : Seema sharma
Class :9 | Section : C

27/02/2002
Name : Divyank chauhan
Father Name : DANNY CHAUHAN
Mother Name : Mrs Nutan chauhan
Class :9 | Section : D

01/03/2002
Name : Nikita Sharma
Father Name : Naresh Kumar
Mother Name : Madhu
Class :9 | Section : B

26/02/2003
Name : Sonul sharma
Father Name : Vikas sharma
Mother Name : Seema sharma
Class :9 | Section : C

27/02/2002
Name : Divyank chauhan
Father Name : DANNY CHAUHAN
Mother Name : Mrs Nutan chauhan
Class :9 | Section : D

28/02/2000
Name : SARANSH GUPTA
Father Name : SANJAY GUPTA
Mother Name : RENU Gupta
Class :11 | Section : E

27/02/2001
Name : MAHIM KUMAR
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : Anu
Class :11 | Section : G

02/03/2001
Name : Rishabh Bhatt
Father Name : Rajesh Ray
Mother Name : Sita Ray
Class :11 | Section : B

01/03/2000
Name : Vishal Pandey
Father Name : A K PANDEY
Mother Name : Anita Pandey
Class :12 | Section : A

27/02/2000
Name : NIHARIKA AGGARWAL
Father Name : LALIT KUMAR
Mother Name : BABITA AGGARWAL
Class :12 | Section : B

28/02/2000
Name : MANVI PANWAR
Father Name : HARI SINGH
Mother Name : SUMITRA PANWAR
Class :12 | Section : all

02/03/2000
Name : N.Akhila Akhila
Father Name : N AJAY BABU
Mother Name : N. Manjula
Class :12 | Section : E

28/02/1999
Name : REVA Sharma
Father Name : Virender Sharma
Mother Name : Mrs Susheel Sharma
Class :12 | Section : F

28/02/1998
Name : Digvijay Chaturvedi
Father Name : Dharmendra Chaturvedi
Mother Name : Anjali Chaturvedi
Class :Alumni | Section : A

28/02/1998
Name : Akashdeep Akashdeep
Father Name : Arvinder Singh
Mother Name : Inder Preet Kaur
Class :Alumni | Section : G

01/03/2002
Name : AYUSHI
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : PREETI RAGHAV
Class :10 | Section : A

26/02/2001
Name : Harmeet
Father Name : SURJEET SINGH
Mother Name : SATVINDER KAUR
Class :10 | Section : A

26/02/2001
Name : ISHIKA CHOUDHARY
Father Name : KRISHAN KUMAR CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : GEETA CHOUDHARI
Class :10 | Section : C

01/03/2001
Name : ANKITA GUPTA
Father Name : Anil Kumar Gupta
Mother Name : Anil GUPTA
Class :10 | Section : E

01/03/2002
Name : ADITI
Father Name : Anil Kumar Barnwal
Mother Name : Sunita Barnwal
Class :10 | Section : G

28/02/2001
Name : AKANSHA ARORA
Father Name : AJAY ARORA
Mother Name : Trupti Arora
Class :10 | Section : G

26/02/2002
Name : Sharang Verma
Father Name : Sunil Kumar Verma
Mother Name : Rita Verma
Class :10 | Section : G

26/02/2004
Name : Lakshay Kansal
Father Name : Mr.Abhinav Kansal
Mother Name : Mrs.Rajni Kansal
Class :8 | Section : G

27/02/2000
Name : Niharika Aggarwal
Father Name : Sh. Lalit Aggarwal
Mother Name : Ms Babita Aggarwal
Class :12 | Section : B

27/02/2013
Name : Manaswi Srivastava
Father Name : Sh. Niranjan Kumar
Mother Name : Ms Namrata Manjul
Class :Nursery | Section : Pansy

01/03/2013
Name : Saanvi Subudhi
Father Name : Ch. Rameshwar Subudhi
Mother Name : Ch. Sonam Subudhi
Class :Nursery | Section : Tulip

28/02/2011
Name : Bhaskar Dhawan
Father Name : Sh. Ashu Dhawan
Mother Name : Ms Meenakshi Dhawan
Class :Nursery | Section : JASMINE
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Merit & Participants Certificate are dispatched to following Zonal/Cluster Incharges.Schools may contact their respective Zonal/Cluster Incharges for the same

      Download
  • Final Date Sheet

      Download
  • Pre Board Date Sheet for Class VIII

      Download
  • Pre Board Date Sheet for Class XI-XII

      Download
  • Winter Vacation for Classes Nursery to XII will start from 31st December 2016. School shall reopen on 11th January 2017 at usual timings.

     
  • There will be an Exhibition by Class IX & X Social Science Deptt. in the Physics Lab. on PTM day

    Timings for exhibition will be 8:00 AM to 11:30 AM

     
  • A PTM for classess Nursery to XII will be held on 24-12-2016 from 8:30 to 11:30 AM.

    Parents for Classes Nursery to IV will enter from Gate No. 1

    Parents for ClassesV to VIII will enter from Gate No. 2

    Parents for Classes IX to XII will enter from Gate No. 4

    Timing for Roll No 1 to 15 will be 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM

    Timing for Roll No 16 to 30 will be 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

    Timing for Roll No 31 onwards will be 1  

  • The School shall remain closed from 10-12-16 to 12-12-16 on account of Second Saturday and Milad-Un-Nabi.

    The Unit Test of 12-12-16 will be on 13-12-16(Tuesday) at usual timings.

    The 6th Subject Rehearsal Test of Class XII will be on 17-12-16(Saturday) at usual timings.

     
  • The Re-Test schedule for the students of Classes V to X on account of medical reasons will be as follows:

    SNo Date Classes Remarks
    1 13-10-2016 onwards V to X Date Sheet will be distributed to Students
    2 15-10-2016 onwards VIII only  
  • There shall be Parent Teachers Meeting as per undermentioned schedule :

    SNo
    Date Classes Remarks
    1 15-10-2016 NUR. to IV Working day for rest of the Classes
    2 22-  
  • Nursery Admission for the Session 2017-18

    Registration Forms are available from School Reception from 26th August to 6th September 2016.

     
  • Heritage India Video

    Heritage India

     
  • Class 6 Books Links. Please click below file to get links

      Download
  • Parents/Students
    Day to day queries and any point of discussion related to the issues/progress of your ward can be had through the mail ID:- davsupervisoryhead@gmail.com

     
  • Principal and supervisory heads shall be available on every working SATURDAY FROM 1:30 P.M. TO 2:00 P.M. to sort out any issue for maintaining and developing excellence in the day to day progress of your ward. PRINCIPAL

     
  • Dear Parents,
    This is to bring to your kind notice that regular teaching is going on in classes XI and XII on saturdays.it is our earnest request to send your ward to attend the regular classes.

     
  • Dear parents
    You are requested to send lunch box and water bottles along with the student and not to give at school reception due to security reasons.

     
  •