logo
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SAHIBABAD NCR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SAHIBABAD NCR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SAHIBABAD NCR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Punam Suri Sir with Hon'ble PM

Punam Suri Sir with Hon'ble PM

Punam Suri Sir with Hon

Prize Distribution

Prize Distribution

Prize Distribution

Hawan Ceremony

Hawan Ceremony

Hawan Ceremony

Independence day

Principal Mr V K Chopra

Independence day

Principal Visit

Visit of Principal Mr. V.K. Chopra to Abbey Court School, Kent, United Kingdom

Principal Visit

Nayi Disha Naya Sankalp

Swami Dayanand Janamotsav

Nayi Disha Naya Sankalp

Nayi Disha Naya Sankalp

Swami Dayanand Janamotsav

Nayi Disha Naya Sankalp

Blessing Ceremony 2017

Blessing Ceremony

Blessing Ceremony 2017
About Our School

Mission Statement To Provide Holistic Education Having Harmonious Blend  Of Vedic Culture Scientific Approach, Read More

Principal's Message

Nurturing your child under our care to meet upcoming challenges in life according to global perspectives is a tremendous Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

25/03/2012
Name : YASH THAKUR
Father Name : Sh. ANKUSH DINESH VERMA
Mother Name : Ms.POOJA VERMA
Class :KG | Section : Tulip

28/03/2012
Name : Oshika Sharma
Father Name : Sharad Sharma
Mother Name : Divya Sharma
Class :KG | Section : MARIGOLD

24/03/2012
Name : SPARSH KAUSHIK
Father Name : MR.VIKRAM KAUSHIK
Mother Name : MS.JYOTSNA KAUSHIK
Class :KG | Section : JASMINE

27/03/2010
Name : Davent Kumar
Father Name : Sh. Manik Chand Kumarmani
Mother Name : Ms Suman Sharma
Class :1 | Section : Pansy

26/03/2010
Name : Akshita Singhal
Father Name : Mohit Kumar Singhal
Mother Name : Meenu Agrawal
Class :1 | Section : Tulip

26/03/2010
Name : Surbhi Chaturvedi
Father Name : Vivek Chaturvedi
Mother Name : Madhu Chaturvedi
Class :1 | Section : LILY

26/03/2010
Name : Shivam Tiwari
Father Name : Sh. Pankaj Tiwari
Mother Name : Ms Meera Tiwari
Class :1 | Section : JASMINE

24/03/2010
Name : Anish Mittal
Father Name : Mukesh Mittal
Mother Name : Rajni Mittal
Class :1 | Section : Sunflower

28/03/2009
Name : Abhinav sinha
Father Name : Mr.Anand kumarSinha
Mother Name : Ms.Dipti KumariSinha
Class :2 | Section : C

24/03/2010
Name : Parthi Pandey
Father Name : Mr.JYOTIRMAY Pandey
Mother Name : Ms.Seema Pandey
Class :2 | Section : C

25/03/2009
Name : Gyanada Mishra
Father Name : Sh.Minaketan Mishra
Mother Name : Ms Niharika Dash
Class :2 | Section : E

24/03/2009
Name : Naitik Kasana
Father Name : Sh.Ravindra Verma
Mother Name : Ms Deepa
Class :2 | Section : E

25/03/2009
Name : Siona Rathi
Father Name : Pushpender Singh
Mother Name : Preeti SINGH
Class :2 | Section : F

24/03/2009
Name : Sanvi Sinha
Father Name : Sh.Rajiv Kumar Ranjan
Mother Name : Ms.Neelam Anand
Class :2 | Section : G

25/03/2009
Name : Shaurya Sharma
Father Name : Manoj Kumar
Mother Name : Priyanka Sharma
Class :2 | Section : H

25/03/2009
Name : Shorya Parashar
Father Name : Pankaj Parashar
Mother Name : Soni Parashar
Class :2 | Section : I

25/03/2008
Name : Krishna Gupta
Father Name : Sh/Gaurav Gupta
Mother Name : MsPriyanka Gupta
Class :3 | Section : D

24/03/2008
Name : RADHIKA RAGHAV
Father Name : Sh/ Pawan Raghav
Mother Name : Ms Renu Raghav
Class :3 | Section : G

26/03/2008
Name : Ananya Agarwal
Father Name : Mr/ Vikas Aggarwal
Mother Name : Ms/ Seema Aggarwal
Class :3 | Section : I

26/03/2007
Name : Kush Sharma
Father Name : Sh/ Jay Sharma
Mother Name : Ms Priti Sharma
Class :4 | Section : A

25/03/2007
Name : Ankit Jha
Father Name : Mr.Vijay Jha
Mother Name : Mrs.Kamini Jha
Class :4 | Section : B

26/03/2007
Name : Hamza Hasan
Father Name : Sh. Sharique Alam
Mother Name : Ms Suraiya Taranum
Class :4 | Section : C

26/03/2007
Name : Priyanshu
Father Name : Sh. Amit Kishore
Mother Name : Ms Punam
Class :4 | Section : F

24/03/2006
Name : Pradeepto PAL
Father Name : Sh.Jay Prakash PAL
Mother Name : MS.Deepa PAL
Class :5 | Section : G

24/03/2006
Name : Rhydam Sharma
Father Name : Sh. Akhilesh Sharma
Mother Name : Ms Deepa Sharma
Class :5 | Section : G

28/03/2006
Name : Rakshit Chaudhry
Father Name : Arun Kumar
Mother Name : Monika Chaudhry
Class :5 | Section : H

28/03/2005
Name : Akshat Shukla
Father Name : MR. Nitin Shukla
Mother Name : Ms Satyabhama Shukla
Class :6 | Section : A

28/03/2005
Name : Arnav Nagar
Father Name : Dr. Jitendra Kumar Nagar
Mother Name : Ms Sarita Nagar
Class :6 | Section : C

27/03/2005
Name : Swayam Sourabh
Father Name : Sh. Sarvesh Mishra
Mother Name : Ms Rakhi Mishra
Class :6 | Section : C

24/03/2005
Name : Harsh Kumar
Father Name : Sanjay Kumar
Mother Name : Sanjay Kumar
Class :6 | Section : G

27/03/2005
Name : Palak Singhal
Father Name : Gopal Lal Singhal
Mother Name : Babita Singhal
Class :6 | Section : G

25/03/2005
Name : Rebecca Jasmine
Father Name : Ronnie Raju Mall
Mother Name : Pooja Mall
Class :6 | Section : G

27/03/2005
Name : Rudra Malik
Father Name : Mohit Malik
Mother Name : Mohini Malik
Class :6 | Section : H

24/03/2005
Name : Vansh Bisht
Father Name : Bachi Singh Bisht
Mother Name : Meena Devi
Class :6 | Section : I

28/03/2006
Name : Aditi Swain
Father Name : Ajit Kumar Swain
Mother Name : Namita Swain
Class :6 | Section : J

27/03/2004
Name : VISHESH TYAGI
Father Name : MANOJ TYAGI
Mother Name : SULEKHA TYAGI
Class :7 | Section : A

26/03/2005
Name : Poorvi Gupta
Father Name : Arun Kr Gupta
Mother Name : Chanchal Gupta
Class :7 | Section : E

28/03/2004
Name : Arnav Kohli
Father Name : Ajay Kohli
Mother Name : Anu Kohli
Class :7 | Section : F

25/03/2005
Name : Prachi Gupta
Father Name : Kuber ChandGupta
Mother Name : Laxmi Gupta
Class :7 | Section : H

25/03/2003
Name : Harsh Nagar
Father Name : Devender Singh
Mother Name : Beena Nagar
Class :8 | Section : C

25/03/2004
Name : Kunal Sharma
Father Name : Raj Kumar Sharma
Mother Name : Reena Sharma
Class :8 | Section : F

25/03/2004
Name : Vikramaditya Bhadauria
Father Name : VIVEK BHADAURIA
Mother Name : Pooja Singh
Class :8 | Section : F

27/03/2004
Name : Samridhi Singh Jaiswal
Father Name : Abhinit Singh
Mother Name : Renu Singh
Class :8 | Section : H

25/03/2001
Name : Deepanshu Rana
Father Name : Ombir Singh
Mother Name : Krishna
Class :9 | Section : B

24/03/2003
Name : Kabir singh mehrok
Father Name : Harjeet singh
Mother Name : Surinder kaur
Class :9 | Section : C

25/03/2001
Name : Deepanshu Rana
Father Name : Ombir Singh
Mother Name : Krishna
Class :9 | Section : B

24/03/2003
Name : Kabir singh mehrok
Father Name : Harjeet singh
Mother Name : Surinder kaur
Class :9 | Section : C

28/03/1999
Name : DEEPAK CHAUDHARY
Father Name : SUNDER SINGH
Mother Name : Pinky
Class :Alumni | Section : E

26/03/2000
Name : ANVESHAN LAL
Father Name : ARVIND KUMAR
Mother Name : SHWETA DAS
Class :12 | Section : A

28/03/2000
Name : Abhishek Mishra Mishra
Father Name : JITENDRA KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : Bhavita Mishra
Class :12 | Section : A

28/03/1999
Name : Mukul Bhadola
Father Name : Asha Ram Bhadola
Mother Name : Premlata Bhadola
Class :12 | Section : D

26/03/1999
Name : Himanshu Kumar
Father Name : Mr Yogendra Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs Kusum lata
Class :12 | Section : all

28/03/1999
Name : Anshu Aditya
Father Name : Mr Hari prakash
Mother Name : Mrs Alka Aditya
Class :12 | Section : C

26/03/1999
Name : Manshi Chaudhary
Father Name : Sh. Satish Chaudhary
Mother Name : Ms Rekha Chaudhary
Class :12 | Section : C

28/03/2001
Name : RISHABH GUPTA
Father Name : RAVIKANT GUPTA
Mother Name : KAMLESH GUPTA
Class :12 | Section : E

26/03/2000
Name : Avdhesh Malik
Father Name : Yogesh Malik
Mother Name : Vinita Malik
Class :11 | Section : G

27/03/1998
Name : Shefali Jaiswal
Father Name : Sanjay Kumar
Mother Name : Anu Jaiswal
Class :Alumni | Section : A

24/03/1998
Name : Gaurvi Bijalwan
Father Name : Mr Bimal Bijalwan
Mother Name : Mrs Seema Bijalwan
Class :Alumni | Section : B

25/03/1999
Name : PARTH TOMAR
Father Name : RAVINDRA SINGH TOMAR
Mother Name : PARUL ARYA TOMAR
Class :Alumni | Section : C

27/03/2002
Name : PRIYANSHI SAHAY
Father Name : BRIJESH SAHAY
Mother Name : SUSHMA SAHAY
Class :10 | Section : A

25/03/2001
Name : DIVYA MAVI
Father Name : HARINDER MAVI
Mother Name : RAJNI MAVI
Class :10 | Section : B

28/03/2002
Name : RITIKA BALIYAN
Father Name : ARVIND kumar Baliyan
Mother Name : Manisha BALIYAN
Class :10 | Section : E

27/03/2001
Name : LAKSHAY KASANA
Father Name : Mr Ashok Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs Sumesh
Class :10 | Section : F

24/03/2001
Name : SIDDHARTH RAJAN
Father Name : Rajender Rajan
Mother Name : Seema Rajan
Class :10 | Section : G

27/03/2003
Name : Ishita Singh
Father Name : Mr.Arun Kumar Singh
Mother Name : Mrs.Renu Singh
Class :8 | Section : G

24/03/2003
Name : Shruti Gupta
Father Name : Mr.Arvind Gupta
Mother Name : Mrs.Seema Gupta
Class :8 | Section : G

24/03/2000
Name : Tushar Bhati
Father Name : "Sh. Anil Kumar Bhati
Mother Name : Ms Krishna Bhati"
Class :12 | Section : F

25/03/2000
Name : Aashna Anand
Father Name : ABHISHEK ANAND
Mother Name : MUKTA ANAND
Class :11 | Section : C

26/03/2013
Name : Shaurya Tripathi
Father Name : Sh. Ram Naresh Tripathi
Mother Name : Ms Neelam Tripathi
Class :Nursery | Section : Daisy

26/03/2013
Name : Tiya Sharma
Father Name : Sh. Sandeep Sharma
Mother Name : Ms Anuradha Sharma
Class :Nursery | Section : MARIGOLD

25/03/2013
Name : Manvi
Father Name : Sh. Anil Kumar
Mother Name : Ms Jyoti Rani
Class :Nursery | Section : Lotus
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Vacancy

      Download
  • Merit & Participants Certificate are dispatched to following Zonal/Cluster Incharges.Schools may contact their respective Zonal/Cluster Incharges for the same

      Download
  • Final Date Sheet

      Download
  • Pre Board Date Sheet for Class VIII

      Download
  • Pre Board Date Sheet for Class XI-XII

      Download
  • Winter Vacation for Classes Nursery to XII will start from 31st December 2016. School shall reopen on 11th January 2017 at usual timings.

     
  • There will be an Exhibition by Class IX & X Social Science Deptt. in the Physics Lab. on PTM day

    Timings for exhibition will be 8:00 AM to 11:30 AM

     
  • A PTM for classess Nursery to XII will be held on 24-12-2016 from 8:30 to 11:30 AM.

    Parents for Classes Nursery to IV will enter from Gate No. 1

    Parents for ClassesV to VIII will enter from Gate No. 2

    Parents for Classes IX to XII will enter from Gate No. 4

    Timing for Roll No 1 to 15 will be 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM

    Timing for Roll No 16 to 30 will be 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

    Timing for Roll No 31 onwards will be 1  

  • The School shall remain closed from 10-12-16 to 12-12-16 on account of Second Saturday and Milad-Un-Nabi.

    The Unit Test of 12-12-16 will be on 13-12-16(Tuesday) at usual timings.

    The 6th Subject Rehearsal Test of Class XII will be on 17-12-16(Saturday) at usual timings.

     
  • Nursery Admission for the Session 2017-18

    Registration Forms are available from School Reception from 26th August to 6th September 2016.

     
  • Heritage India Video

    Heritage India

     
  • Class 6 Books Links. Please click below file to get links

      Download
  • Parents/Students
    Day to day queries and any point of discussion related to the issues/progress of your ward can be had through the mail ID:- davsupervisoryhead@gmail.com

     
  • Principal and supervisory heads shall be available on every working SATURDAY FROM 1:30 P.M. TO 2:00 P.M. to sort out any issue for maintaining and developing excellence in the day to day progress of your ward. PRINCIPAL

     
  • Dear Parents,
    This is to bring to your kind notice that regular teaching is going on in classes XI and XII on saturdays.it is our earnest request to send your ward to attend the regular classes.

     
  • Dear parents
    You are requested to send lunch box and water bottles along with the student and not to give at school reception due to security reasons.